Shipping only $8.95 to 5kg (Australia wide) info
(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

section

Privacy Policy

Shining Health respects your privacy and values our relationship with you. We comply with Australian privacy legislation to collect, use, secure and disclose personal data.

The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). The Privacy Policy for Shining Health is as follows.

Collecting your information
We lawfully collect data necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and retain depends upon the information you provide us with for the products and services that you request from us. This may include:

  • The Information that you provide us with when you buy our goods or services
  • The information obtained from communications between you and us

Using your information
We use the information that we collect for the purpose specified at the time of information collection or as set out in this Privacy Statement. Your personal information will not be used for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law. We would only use and disclose your personal information to:

  • Establish and maintain your relationship as a Shining Health customer;
  • Provide the requested products and services;
  • Administer and manage those products and services;
  • Answer enquiries from you; or
  • For direct email marketing regarding specials and updates

If we contact you via direct email marketing without receiving your prior consent, we will offer you with the option to decline further marketing communications. If you receive any communication from us that you do not wish to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.

Accessing your personal information
You can receive access to the personal information that we have about you, subject to some exceptions permitted by law. Contact us to check or amend your details or do this by logging in to your account via the website.

Security
All personal information is stored in a secure server and secure files. We will take reasonable measures to ensure that information that we keep is correct and up to date.

Changes
We may occasionally update our Privacy Policy. You can check this part of the website to view any changes.

Contact Us
For further information or feedback relating to this Privacy Policy or our general information handling practices, please contact us at info@shininghealth.com.au

LiveZilla Live Chat Software